Shore Competition Results 2019

1st Beach – Ennereilly – 19/1/19
1st – Mick Maher – 42 fish – 948 points
2nd – Tom McAdam – 37 fish – 934 points
3rd – Mark Burch – 36 fish – 864 points
Largest round went to Tom McAdam and Mich Burke with whiting of 31 cm
No flat pool

2nd Beach – Arklow – 16/2/19
1st – Tom McAdam – 20 fish – 470 points
2nd – Glen Kellaher – 15 fish – 296 points
3rd – Mick Burke – 13 fish – 265 points
No pool winners

3rd Beach – Ballymoney – 9/3/19
1st (Joint) – Nicky Byrne – 356 points /Glenn Kelleher – 356 points
2nd – Michael O’Brien – 229 points
3rd – Mark Burch – 162 points
Pool for flat – Nicky Byrne – Flounder 30 cm
Pool for round – Mick Maher Rockling of 39 cm

4th Beach – Kilpatrick- 6/4/19
1st – Tom McAdam – 246 points
2nd – Nicky Byrne – 174 points
3rd – Mark Burch – 160 points
Largest Round went to Michael O’Brien with a bass of 43 cm and largest flat to Tom McAdam with a flounder of 33 cm



Name1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9thTotal
N. Byrne2220252491
M. Burch2319232388
G. Kelleher1824252087
M. Maher2521201884
T. McAdam24252574
J. Pritchard1713211970
B. Duffy1617191466
M. Burke212381264
T. Healy1118171662
M. O'Brien16242161
P. Watts142281559
G. Harris91581143
J. Perry192241
N. Fullham181735
S. Ward201131
B. Byrne151429
M. Patterson131629
T. Brennan121224
P. Kirwan2222
J. Mahon1313
J. Keogh1010
C. Doherty1010

Comments are closed.