Shore Competition Results 2017

1st Master Shore – Killiney 7/1/17
1st – Tom McAdam – 16 fish – 340 points
2nd – Brian Duffy – 10 fish – 205 points
3rd – Kieran O’Carroll – 8 fish – 147 points

2nd Master Shore – Ennererlly 28/1/17
1st – Tom M|cAdam – 17 fish – 362 points
2nd – Derek Evans – 10 fish – 198 points
3rd – Philip Wattss – 10 fish – 189 points

3rd Master Shore – Arkloe 25/2/17
1st – Tom McAdam – 19 fish – 514 points
2nd – Paul Kirwan – 18 fish – 395 points
3rd – Jason Perry – 15 fish – 395 points

4th Master Shore – Killoughter 22/3/17
1st – Tom McAdam – 8 fish – 320 points
2nd – Greg Harris – 4  fish – 130 points
3rd – Paul Kirwan – 2 fish – 80 points

5th Master Shore 
1st – Jason Perry
2nd – Brian Duffy, Nicky Byrne, Mark Burch, Richard Caffery

6th Master Shore – Ballyhmoney 4/11/17
1st – Jason Perry – 34 fish – 820 points
2nd – Tom McAdam – 27 fish – 672 points
3rd – Mich Burke – 24 fish – 528 points

7th Master Shore – Killoughter 26/11/17
1st –
2nd –
3rd –

NameComp 1Comp 2Comp 3Comp 4Comp 5Comp 6Comp 7Total
T. McAdam202020201999
P. Kirwan161419181784
B. Duffy1917148101381
J. Perry1817202075
D. Evans1519161464
N. Byrne1712101655
P. Watts13181748
B. Byrne11151238
G. Harris5131937
M. Burke141832
K. Phue151328
M. Burch1111
K. O'Carroll1818
J. Keogh1616
T. Conway1212
J. Gilmore1111
R, Caffery1010
P. Keogh55

Comments are closed.