Shore Competition Results 2016

Fisherman

1st Master Shore – Results to follow

2nd Master Shore – Killiney on 20th February 2016

1st – Tom McAdam with 11 fish and 209 points
2nd Bob Byrne with 8 fish and 131 points
3rd Nicky Bryne with 8 fish and 129 points

Round pool won by Tom McAdam with a Whiting of 28cm.

No Flat fool won so will be carried to next competition

3rd Master Shore – Ballymoney on 24th April 2016

1st – Mick Burke with 15 fish and 359 points
2nd – Brian Duffy with 14 fish and 313 points
3rd – Nicky Byrne with 14 fish and 305 points

Flat pool won by Damien McGrorthy and round pool won by Tony Conway.

Species caught – School Bass, Whiting, Dabs, Flounder and LSD

4th Master Shore – Ennereilly on 24th July 2016

1st – Nicky Byrne
2nd – Damien McGroarty

5th Master Shore – Ennereilly on 15th October 2016

1st – Nicky Byrne – 11 fish – 228 points

2nd – Brian Duffy – 10 fish – 210 points

3rd – Philip Watts – 9 fish – 197 points

Round pool shared by Nicky Byrne and Brian Duffy – No flat pool won.

6th Master Shore – Portrane on 29th October 2016

1st – Tom McAdam – 14 fish – 306 points

2nd – Nicky Byrne – 6 fish – 156 points

3rd – Gerry Clarke – 5 fish – 141 points

Round pool won by Paul Kirwan – Flat pool won by Greg Harris

Comp. 1Comp. 2Comp. 3Comp. 4Comp. 5Comp. 6Comp. 7
N. Byrne171718202019112
B. Duffy161519191685
M. Burke141420171580
T. McAdam2020172077
B. Byrne1919161367
J. Keogh1317131154
D. McGroarty1513161054
T. Conway12161240
G. Clarke181836
P. Watts181735
G. Harris151429
K. O'Carroll131528
P. Kirwan141226
D. Evans1111
M. O'Brien55

Comments are closed