Shore Competition Results 2015

1st Master Shore – Killoughter 17/1/15
1st – Michael Burke – 423 points
2nd – Tom McAdam – 317 points

3rd – Derek Evans – 311 points

2nd Master Shore – Arklow 7/2/15
1st – Jason Perry – 635 points
2nd – Derek Evans – 481 points
3rd – Michael Burke 436 points

3rd Master Shore – Wicklow Beach 21/3/15
1st – Nicky Byrne – 127 points
2nd – Tom McAdAm – 126 points
3rd – Brian Duffy – 106 points

Species caught –
Dab 4, Whiting 23, LSD 5, Rockling 1.

4th Master Shore – Killoughter 11/4/15
1st – Tom McAdam – 226 points
2nd – Brian Duffy – 222 points
3rd – Stephen Foley – 71 points

Species caught –
Flats 27, Whiting 3, LSD 2.

5th Master shore – 26/9/15
1st – Jason Perry/Nicky Byrne – 203 points
2nd – Mick Burke – 188 points
3rd- Philip Watts – 175 points

Species caught –
20 under size Whiting, 1 under size Dab, 21 Whiting, 2 Flats, 5 L.S.D.

 

Name1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7thTotal
J. Perry162017172090
B. Duffy141518191682
T. McAdam1914192072
M. Burke2018151871
N. Byrne20162056
B. Byrne15161546
K. O'Carroll13171545
D. Evans201636
P. Watts151732
T. Conway061521
S. Foley1818
R.Coleman1717
J. Gilmore1717
J. Keogh1414

BEST 6 FROM 7  TO COUNT FOR MASTER ANGLER

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *