Boat Competition Results 2014

howth Harbour
Name1st Boat2nd Boat3rd Boat4th Boat5th BoatTotal
T. McAdam39404040159
J. Perry4039403936158
G. Clarke3838393839154
B. Duffy3737353435144
P. Ward3230303738137
H. Hayden35313235133
T. Doyle31333333130
K. O'Carroll29302734120
P. Gaffey363437107
S. McBride363874
P. Hanley363167
J. Scullion352964
R. Connelly323163
P. Watts3737
M. Elliott3636
S. Foley3434
P. Connelly3333
M. Finnegan3737

BEST 4 SCORES TO COUNT.

21/6/2014 1st Boat Competition Results
1st Jason Perry 274 pts, 2nd Tom McAdam 259 pts, 3rd Gerry Clarke 219 pts
Species Caught (Codling 8, Whiting 1, LSD 85, Ray 8, Smoothound 58, Wrasse 5, Gurnard 2, Pollock 15, Flatfish 2)
5/7/2014 2nd Boat Competition Results
1st Tom McAdam 404 pts, 2nd Jason Perry 326 pts, 3rd Gerry Clarke 204 pts
Species Caught (Codling 3, LSD 159, Huss 3, Ray 10, Smoothound 51, Ballan Wrasse 20, Gurnard 4, Pollock 5, Coalfish 2)
26/7/2014 3rd  Boat Competition Results
1st  Jason Perry 470 pts, 2nd Gerry Clarke 380 pts,  3rd Shay McBride 340 pts
Species Caught (Cod 97,  Ling 32, Pollock 47, Pouting 23, Ballan Wrasse 63, Cucoo Wrasse 114)
23/8/2014 4th  Boat Competition Results
1st Tom McAdam 240 pts., 2nd Jason Perry with 200 pts. and 3rd was Gerry Clarke with 123 pts.
Species caught ( Pollock 2, Huss 7, LDS 117, Ray 6, Ballan Wrasse 3 and Smooth Hounds 5)
21/9/2014 5th  Boat Competition Results
1st Tom McAdam 178 pts., 2nd Gerry Clarke with 111 pts. and 3rd was Jason Perry with 90 pts.
Species caught (LSD 41, Gurnard 1, Smooth Hounds 10, Pollock 15, Bullhuss 2, Wrass 4 and Thornback Ray 2)

______________________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO TOM McADAM WHO IS OUR MASTER ANGLER FOR 2014.

 

Comments are closed