Boat Competition Results 2019

1st Boat Competition 8th May 2019 from Howth

1st – Tom McAdam – 179 points
2nd – Bob Byrne with 147 points
3rd – Brian Duffy with 86 points

2nd Boat Competition

1st – Jason Perry – 354 points
2nd – Tom McAdam – 320 points
3rd – Pat Ward – 315 points

3rd Boat Competition

1st – Tom McAdam –
2nd – Mick Maher –
3rd – John Pritchard –

4th Boat Competition 27th July 2019 from Howth

1st – Jason Perry – 307 points
2nd – Tom McAdam – 248 points
3rd – Bob Byrne – 244 points

Name1st Boat2nd Boat3rd Boat4th Boat5th BoatTotal
T. McAdam30293029118
B. Byrne29212428102
J. Prichard27242821100
G. Clarke2623252296
P. Ward2028222595
S. McBride2119272491
J. Perry30263086
C. O'Doherty2418231984
B. Duffy2812201878
D. Cashin2210212376
M. Maher13292769
S. Ward25161960
M. Patterson252146
S. Noble1991846
P. Gaffey252146
J. Mahon8162044
G. Harris271744
D. Hussey1981643
K. O'Carroll141529
S. Foley2626
R. Bannerman2525
J. Keogh2323
P. O'Donohoe2222
T. Doyle91120
M. McManus1919
T. Brennan1717
P. Kirwan1717
P. Watts1717
L. Goslin1616
M. Windrum99

BEST 4 FROM 5 TO COUNT FOR MASTER ANGLER

Comments are closed.