Boat Competition Results 2018

BEST 4 from 5 SCORES TO COUNT FOR MASTER ANGLER 2018.

1st Boat Competition – Howth – 5th May
1st – Bob Byrne
2nd – Tom McAdam
3rd – Gerry Clarke
2nd Boat Competition – Kilmore – 9th June
1st – Tom McAdam
2nd – Jason Perry
3rd – Gerry Clarke
Species Caught: Cod, Ling, Pollock, Pouting, Flats, Cuckoo Wrasse, Ballan Wrase.
3rd Boat Competition – Howth – 23rd June
1st – Tom McAdam
2nd – Bob Byrne
3rd – Gerry Clarke
4th Boat Competition – Howth – 7th July
1st – Mick Maher
2nd – Leo Goslin
3rd – Jason Perry
Species Caught: LSD, Smoothounds, Bull Huss, Gurnard, Ray, Pollock.
5th Boat Competition – Kilmore – 25th August
1st – Gerry Clarke with 375 points
2nd – Mark Patterson with 360 points
3rd – Jason Perry with 309 points
Species Caught: Pollock, Ballan Wrasse, Cuckoo Wrasse, LSD, Coaley, Ling..
  
Name1st Boat2nd Boat3rd Boat4th Boat5th BoatTotal
T. McAdam2930302726116
G. Clarke2828282530114
J. Perry2229262828111
B. Byrne30292323105
B. Duffy262027202295
P. Watts2718252292
R. Bannerman2127Dis.192491
M. Maher22302779
D. Cashin198211563
T. Doyle19241760
C. Doherty23171858
M. Maher223052
M. Paterson222951
L. Goslin292150
S. McBride212344
P. Gaffey261844
S. Foley241943
J. Prichard232043
K. O'Carroll161935
P. Ward91726
P. Kirwan25Dis.25
P. O'Donohue2525
D. Hussey91625
T. Brennan2525
J. McManus91524
G. Harris2424
R. Caffery2323
M. Elliott2020
M. McManus1717
S. Ward1414
M. O'BrienDis.1616
T. Conway99
V. StedmanDis.
Congratulations to TOM McADAM who is our master angler for 2018.

Comments are closed.