Boat Competition Results 2016

IMAGE_075
BEST 4 SCORES TO COUNT.
1st Boat Competition Results – 16/7/16
1st Gerry Clarke 210 pts, 2nd Brian Duffy 182 pts, 3rd Tom McAdam 178 pts.
2nd Boat Competition Results – 30/7/16
1st Gerry Clarke 204 pts, 2nd Tom McAdam  199 pts, 3rd Bob Byrne 167 pts
3rd Boat Competition Results – 13/8/16
1st Mick Elliott  187 pts, 2nd Gerry Clarke  165 pts, 3rd Shay McBride 128 pts.
4th Boat Competition Results – 27/8/16
1st Tom McAdam 214 pts, 2nd Gerry Clarke  195 pts, 3rd Ray Bannerman 146 pts.
  
Name1st Boat2nd Boat3rd Boat4th Boat5th BoatTotal
Gerry Clarke30302929118
Tom McAdam28292730114
R. Bannerman25242628103
S. McBride1822282189
Mick Elliott25302782
Brian Duffy29272581
M. O'Brien2219202081
Bob Byrne23282677
D. McGroarty27182368
K. O'Carroll20212263
Greg Harris222547
Pat Ward262349
P. O'Donoughue261945
Paul Kirwan242145
Dave Farrell212344
Leo Goslin252439
Mark McManus191837
Terry Doyle2424
Joe McManus1717
Tony Conway1616

 

Due to weather conditions 5th competition has been cancelled and boat season closed.

GERRY CLARKE HAS BEEN DECLARED MASTER BOAT ANGLER FOR 2016

 

Comments are closed