Boat Competition Results 2015

howth Harbour
  
Name1st Boat2nd Boat3rd Boat4th Boat5th BoatTotal
G. Clarke3030293026119
B. Duffy2929271728113
J. Perry1820282930107
P. Ward2427252522101
D. McGrorthy2725232297
J. Scullion2124242594
K. O'Carroll2222202084
P. O'Donoghue28262882
B. Byrne23262776
T. McAdam20302474
P. Gaffey26192469
T. Doyle17191854
J. McManus18122151
S. Foley232346
P. Watts252146
T. Conway192342
S. McBride2929
J. Keogh2828
B. Warren2727
P. Coy2626
G. Duggan2121
M. McManus1010
W. Warren99

BEST 4 SCORES TO COUNT.

1st Boat Competition Results – 23/5/15
1st Gerry Clarke 186 pts, 2nd Brian Duffy 129 pts, 3rd Paul O’Donohue 107 pts
Species caught – LSD 126, Pollack 3, Smoothound 29, Ray 1, Whiting 1, Gurnard 1, Others 1.
2nd Boat Competition Results – 27/6/15
1st Gerry Clarke 217pts, 2nd Brian Duffy 199pts, 3rd John Keogh 123pts
Species caught – Shoothound 48, Thornback Ray 8, LSD 86, Bull Huss 3, Pollack 2, Gurnard 4, Wrasse 1.
3rd Boat Competition Results – 11/8/15
1st Tom McAdam 229 pts, 2nd Gerry Clarke 199 pts, 3rd Jason Perry 195 pts
Species caught – LSD 132, Smoothound 49, Ray 1, Wrasse 3, Bullhuss 6.
4th Boat Competition Results – 29/8/15
1st Gerry Clarke 200 pts, 2nd Jason Perry 170 pts, 3rd Paul O’Donoghue 150 pts
Species caught – Coalfish 2, Codling 21, Ling 3, Pollock 49, Pouting 4, Dab 1, Bullhuss 1, LSD 2, Ballen Wrasse 36, Cuckoo Wrasse 12.
5th Boat Competition Results – 19/9/15
1st JasonPerry 259pts, 2nd Seamus McBride 236pts, 3rd Brian Duffy 199pts
Species caught – Gurnard 1, Whiting 1, Bull Huss 24, L.S.D. 176, Thornback Ray 4, Ballen Wrasse 2, Smoothound 5.

Master Angler for 2015 is GERRY CLARKE.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *